Taal:

Winkelwagen

  • Winkelwagen is leeg!

Alle inspanningen werden geleverd om de correctheid van de gegevens te verzekeren. e-nitiative kan in geen enkel geval verantwoordelijk worden gesteld voor foutieve productbeschrijvingen, tax codes en/of prijzen in gevolge enige veranderingen.De verstrekte informatie (specificaties, taxen, prijzen...) is uitsluitend indicatief en kan op ieder moment zonder verdere aankondiging worden gewijzigd.

Discorp
Vosveld 21b
B-2110 Wijnegem
BelgiŽ
Telefoon : +32 3 248 82 24
BTW : BE 0447036574


Stephanie Rammeloo
srammeloo@discorp.be Stephanie Rammeloo
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
100tx (rj-45) To 100fx Single-mode Fiber (sc) Media Converter

100tx (rj-45) To 100fx Single-mode Fiber (sc) Media Converter

€101,25 
Referentie: AT-MC103XL-60
SKU: ALT-MC103XL-60
Taal: UK
Voorraad
 

Inleiding

AT-MC103XL media converters allow you to connect disparate cable types in your network. Media conversion offers you the ability to:

  • Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed
  • Add new devices without replacing costly cable
  • Keep pace with changing technology
  • Integrate high-bandwidth devices into the network

Features


  • Converts Copper Fast Ethernet to single-mode Fibre
  • Operates under all traffic loads
  • Fanless design
  • Auto MDI/MID-X Copper Port
  • MissingLink Support
  • Transparent to Jumbo packets and VLAN tagged packets
  • Fiber Link Test Function
  • Industry-standard fiber SC connector